Chauffeured transfers in Sokcho · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Sokcho with the fare shown first
Sokcho arranges pre-booked transfers in Sokcho (South Korea). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in KRW and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in KRW, no surprises on arrival
- 22 destinations in Sokcho, each with its page
- Intercity Bus Terminalfrom KRW 18,5007 min
- Yangyang Express & Intercity Bus Terminalfrom KRW 18,6507 min
- Naksanfrom KRW 26,45011 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Sokcho requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Sokcho and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
22
destinations in Sokcho
KRW 7,000
the cheapest route
7 min
Yangyang International Airport (YNY) → Intercity Bus Terminal
Prices by route
Guide prices in Sokcho, in KRW. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Yangyang International Airport (YNY) → Intercity Bus Terminal4.4 km · 7 minKRW 18,500from
- Yangyang International Airport (YNY) → Yangyang Express & Intercity Bus Terminal4.5 km · 7 minKRW 18,650from
- Yangyang International Airport (YNY) → Naksan8.9 km · 11 minKRW 26,450from
- Yangyang International Airport (YNY) → Naksansa Temple9.9 km · 15 minKRW 29,150from
- Yangyang International Airport (YNY) → Cassia Sokcho16.4 km · 21 minKRW 40,700from
- Yangyang International Airport (YNY) → RAMADA BY WYNDHAM GANGWON SOKCHO16.5 km · 21 minKRW 40,850from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yangyang International Airport (YNY) → Intercity Bus Terminal | 4.4 km | 7 min | KRW 18,500 | See details |
| Yangyang International Airport (YNY) → Yangyang Express & Intercity Bus Terminal | 4.5 km | 7 min | KRW 18,650 | See details |
| Yangyang International Airport (YNY) → Naksan | 8.9 km | 11 min | KRW 26,450 | See details |
| Yangyang International Airport (YNY) → Naksansa Temple | 9.9 km | 15 min | KRW 29,150 | See details |
| Yangyang International Airport (YNY) → Cassia Sokcho | 16.4 km | 21 min | KRW 40,700 | See details |
| Yangyang International Airport (YNY) → RAMADA BY WYNDHAM GANGWON SOKCHO | 16.5 km | 21 min | KRW 40,850 | See details |
Within Sokcho
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Sokcho, at the same fixed price.
- Intercity Bus Terminal → Yangyang Express & Intercity Bus Terminal0.1 km · 0 minKRW 7,000from
- Naksan → Naksansa Temple1.1 km · 4 minKRW 7,650from
- Intercity Bus Terminal → Naksan4.8 km · 5 minKRW 13,500from
- Naksan → Yangyang Express & Intercity Bus Terminal4.9 km · 5 minKRW 13,650from
- Intercity Bus Terminal → Naksansa Temple5.9 km · 9 minKRW 16,350from
- Naksan → Cassia Sokcho7.6 km · 10 minKRW 19,200from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Intercity Bus Terminal → Yangyang Express & Intercity Bus Terminal | 0.1 km | 0 min | KRW 7,000 | See details |
| Naksan → Naksansa Temple | 1.1 km | 4 min | KRW 7,650 | See details |
| Intercity Bus Terminal → Naksan | 4.8 km | 5 min | KRW 13,500 | See details |
| Naksan → Yangyang Express & Intercity Bus Terminal | 4.9 km | 5 min | KRW 13,650 | See details |
| Intercity Bus Terminal → Naksansa Temple | 5.9 km | 9 min | KRW 16,350 | See details |
| Naksan → Cassia Sokcho | 7.6 km | 10 min | KRW 19,200 | See details |
Where we take you in Sokcho
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Yangyang International Airport (YNY)
from KRW 18,500Airport
201 Gonghang-ro, Sonyang-myeon, Yangyang, Gangwon-do
See prices and book →Intercity Bus Terminal
from KRW 7,000Station
Yangyang-gun, South Korea
See prices and book →Naksan
from KRW 7,650Station
Yangyang-gun, South Korea
See prices and book →Sokcho Bus Station
from KRW 27,450Station
Dongmyeong-dong, Sokcho-si, Gangwon-do
See prices and book →Yangyang Express & Intercity Bus Terminal
from KRW 7,000Station
Yangyang-gun, South Korea
See prices and book →Cassia Sokcho
from KRW 19,200Hotel
120 Daepohanghuimang-gil, Sokcho-si, Gangwon-do
See prices and book →Hanhwa Resort Seorak Sorano
from KRW 37,350Hotel
111 Misiryeong-ro 2983beon-gil, Sokcho-si, Gangwon-do
See prices and book →Hotel The Blue Terra
from KRW 20,250Hotel
1493-7 Donghae-daero, Joyang-dong, Sokcho-si, Gangwon-do
See prices and book →Kensington Hotel Seorak
from KRW 34,500Hotel
998 Seoraksan-ro, Sokcho-si, Gangwon-do
See prices and book →Lotte Resort Sokcho
from KRW 21,150Hotel
186 Daepohang-gil, Daepo-dong, Sokcho-si, Gangwon-do
See prices and book →RAMADA BY WYNDHAM GANGWON SOKCHO
from KRW 19,500Hotel
106 Daepohanghuimang-gil, Sokcho-si, Gangwon-do
See prices and book →Sea Cruise Hotel
from KRW 28,050Hotel
273 Cheongchohoban-ro, 특별자치도, Sokcho-si, Gangwon-do
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Sokcho?
In Sokcho and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Sokcho centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in KRW before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Sokcho?
The fare in KRW comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Sokcho?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Sokcho?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Sokcho, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car